« Home again | Main | Yarn! »

Wednesday, May 09, 2007

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341eb1c053ef00d8353b36dc69e2

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Fiber Fiber Fiber:

Comments

ck

I like the second one from the third from the left on the bottom row.

Definitely in for the invite!

ck

Whoops! That made no sense :)
Third from the left on the bottom row.

Michelle

MeMeMe! I'll be your ass kissing sycophant for the day if you pick me! I'd probably do that anyhow, but I like the second from the left on the bottom row.

Anita

I like the spools, the upper right corner, and the one that is one over from the upper left corner (in that order).

I would love the invite, but I would have definately left my opinions one way or another. Trying to get my commenting in before I have my hands full!

Paulette

I like the green Handspun by Stefania. Pick me, pick me, pick me!!!!!

Women's track & field throw teams

Women's track & field throw teams

3/13/07
Katie Richardson, Fresno State Montague, Calif. 6-0
Dia Matthews 6' 0" Fresno, California
Sarah Reed Florida State. Punta Gorda, FL.


3/15/07
Nicole Sauer University of Wisconsin 5-9 East Greenwich, R.I.

3/16/07
Stephanie Robbins CSUChico Torrance, CA
Jennifer Sturm CSUChico Manawa, WI

3/17/07
Sarah Robles University of Alabama San Jancito, Calif.

3/20/07
Jennifer Dahlgren University of Georgia 6-0 Buenos Aires, Argentina

3/21/07
Kelly Reynolds Duke University 6-1 Warwick, R.I.
Randi Holland Antelope Valley College 6'2" Lancaster (Antelope Valley '05)


3/23/07
Stephanie Horton University of Kansas 6'2" Tigard, Ore.


3/24/07
Lisa Klotz University of Cincinatti Cincinnati, Ohio
Krystal Barnhill FR Throws University of Cincinatti Mansfield, Ohio/Ontario
Brittany Pessell FR Throws University of Cincinatti
Jenni Schmitmeyer SR Throws University of Cincinatti Minster, Ohio/Minster
Emily Taylor FR Throws University of Cincinatti
Meagan Williams FR Throws University of Cincinatti


3/27/07
Keri Gibson Lees-McRae College 6'0 Waynesville, NC

3/28/07
Patricia Harrison Northeastern University Mansfield, MA

3/29/07
Denise Gilmore Missouri University Manhattan, Kan.
Laura Ortinau Missouri University St. Louis, Mo.

3/31/07
Megan Howard Arizona University Nipomo, CA


4/2/07
Amanda Villanueva, University of Houston 6'2" Cameron, Texas
Ashley Bryant University of Houston 6'0" Pasadene, Texas

4/3/07
Erica Bailey, Michigan State University, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

4/8/07
Latisha Ridgers, Mississippi State University 5'11" Brantley, AL

4/9/07
Jennie Satterlee, Southern Illinois University, Edwardsville Staunton, Il.

4/10/07
Ashley Bishop Saginaw Valley 5'11" Pickford, Mich.

4/11
Allison Gottsch University of Nebraska at Omaha Elkhorn, Neb.
Brittany Herman University of Nebraska at Omaha Waterloo, Neb.
Kaeli Bixler University of Nebraska at Omaha Omaha, Neb.
Heather Minssen University of Nebraska at Omaha Underwood, Iowa

4/12/07
Ahsley Linkinoggor Glenville State College Looneyville, WV
Linda Poe Glenville State College Parsons, WV
Megan Scites Glenville State College Milton, WV
Michelle Vascik Glenville State College 5'10" Freeport, PA


4/13/07
Lindsay Roberts 6'-3" Mars Hill College Murphy, NC
Kate Jungck Chadron State College Hay Springs, NE
Megan Sheffield Chadron State College North Platte, NE
Mary Wells Chadron State College Albion, NE
Jessica Horsley Chadron State College Sheridan, WY


4/14/07
Sylvia Kemp University of the District of Columbia 5'11" Norfolk, VA
Arielle Fox University of the District of Columbia 6'2" Detroit, MI
Libby Schneider Bemidji State University Fargo, ND
Sheena Devine Bemidji State University North Branch, Minn.


4/15/07
Jennifer Villalva Western Washington University 5'11" Port Orchard, WA
Kendra Lily Texas A&M Kingsville Hawthorne, CA
Veronica Medina Texas A&M Kingsville Jourdanton, Texas

4/16/07
Kristen Minrovic Bellarmine University Akron, OH
Starla Baird Minnesota State University, Mankato Brentford, SD

4/17/07
Michelle Kirvonak University of North Carolina at Pembroke 6'0" Jacksonville, NC
Crystal Nixon, University of North Carolina at Pembroke Wilmington, NC

4/18/07
Traci Werner Pittsburg State University Nevada, MO
Katie Wilson Wayne State College Glenwood, Iowa
Corena Bell, University of Alaska, Anchorage 5'10" Anchorage, AK

4/19/07
Krissy Tandle Central Washington University 6'1" Wenatchee, WA
Tara Knable, West Liberty State College 5'11" Cascade, MD
Caylin Taylor Texas A&M - Commerce Van, TX

4/20/07
Samantha Thiemens University of Findlay Loudonville, OH
Danielle Peters University of Findlay Huntsburg, OH

4/21/07
Arianne McLain Fort Valley State University 6’3" Warner Robins, GA
Hannah Bowman Northwest Nazarene University Weiser, ID

4/22/07
Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest University Virginia Beach, VA
Michelle McGinnis West Virginia University 6'1" Winfield, W.Va.
Jessica Stender Western Michigan University Owosso, Mich.
Karon Woodard Wichita State University Wichita, KS

4/23/07
Courtney Gougler University of Wyoming 5'11" Glencoe, Okla.
Kasi Foster Vanderbuilt University Loveland, OH
Nichole Goodwin University of Vermont Rome, NY

4/25/07
Linda Rosema University of Texas, Arlington 5'7" Azle, Texas

4/26/07
Sade Wise Troy State University Daleville, Alabama
Stephanie Jeffers Tulsa University 5'10" Boston, MA

4/27/07
Emily Jacobsen University of Nevada Bellevue, WA

4/28/07
Mallory Adams Sam Houston State University Refugio, TX
Ebonee Stephens Sam Houston State University
Lenahndem Tankeng Sacred Heart University Yonkers, NY

4/29/07
Amy Schertzer University of South Florida Lakeland, FLA

4/30/07
Kayla Herron Saint Francis University, Pennsylvania Cumberland, OH
Layna Ferrin Southern Utah University 6-0 Farmington, Utah
Holly Travous Southern Utah University 6-1 New Ulm, Minnesota
Marissa Kohl Saint Peter's College 6'0" Temecula, CA
Katelynn Riordan Saint Peter's College 6'1" Harvard, IL

5/1/07
Melissa Yunghans Stanford University Orange, CA

5/2/07
Ashley Glasper Stephen F. Austin State University Round Rock, TX
Frednisha Marshall Stephen F. Austin State University Tyler, TX

5/3/07
Ashley Camden Radford University 5'8" Corunna, Ontario, Canada
Tiffany Evans Radford University 5'10" Albany, GA
Amy Marshall Radford University 6'0" Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
Attiana Brightwell Radford University 6'0" Long Island, Va.

5/4/07
Kristen Crawford University of Richmond Staunton, VA
Gemma Naclerio Rutgers University Rockaway, NJ
Lindy Capps American River College Lodi, CA
Crystina Osborne American River College Hollister, CA
Hannah Larson Shasta College Weaverville, CA
Amanda Evers Shasta College Rosamond, CA
Brianne Kenyon Shasta College Shasta Lake City
Elizabeth Marcel San Jose Community College
Karissa Stewart San Jose Community College
Marilyn Mahlke San Jose Community College
Laura Zimbrick Chabot College
Shiela Cleland Chabot College

5/6/07
Judith Burnett Portland State University Drain, OR
Vanessa Johnson Portland State University Springfield, OR
Thantam Lai Portland State University Hillsboro, OR

5/7/07
Stacey Wannemacher Purdue University Ottoville, OH
Lindsay Polhemus Purdue University Columbus, OH

5/8/07
Ashley Riehm Ohio State University Perrysburg, OH Agriculture
Jessica Tanner Ohio University Newark, OH
Bahiyjaui Allen Ohio University Toledo, OH

5/9/07
Carissa Angel Oklahoma University Katy, TX
Laresa Miller Oklahoma University Mustang, OK
LaKendra Greathouse Oklahoma State University Gonzales, TX
Branighan Vann Oklahoma State University Oklahoma City, OK

5/10/07
Jennifer Deegan Oregon University Weed, CA

5/12/07
Emilee Strot University of California Gresham, OR
McKenzie Garberg Washington State University Benton City, WA
Kamaiya Warren University of California, Los Angeles El Sobrante, CA
Lucy Cridland University of Oregon

5/13/07
Mary Hanley University of California, Los Angeles Thousand Oaks, CA

5/14/07
Anna Weber, University of Norte Dame Indianapolis, IN
Victoria Andrews Northwestern State University Houston, TX
Rachel Jansen University of Northern Iowa Orange City, IA

5/16/07
Candace Bryant Northern Arizona University Boise, ID
Christena Dowsett University of North Texas Duncanville, TX
Heather Wood University of North Texas Rockwall, TX

5/18/07
Nicole Manning University of New Mexico Albuquerque, NM
Tami Williams University of New Mexico Artesia, NM
Briana Paxton University of New Mexico Albuquerque, NM

5/19/07-5/20/07
Marilyn Freitas San Jose City College
Morgan Bogard San Diego College, Mesa USDHS
Maria Rodriguez Cerritos College

5/21/07
To honor my non-performance-based selections who will appear at the NCAA Division II Championships on May 24-26, at the Irwin Belk Complex on the campus of Johnson C. Smith University in Charlotte, North Carolina, I hereby decalre them the first to be selected TWICE as my winners of the day::::::
Ashley Bishop Saginaw Valley 5'11" Pickford, Mich.
Mary Wells Chadron State College Albion, NE
Sheena Devine Bemidji State University North Branch, Minn.
Kendra Lily Texas A&M Kingsville Hawthorne, CA
Krissy Tandle Central Washington University 6'1" Wenatchee, WA

5/22/07
Pam Bell Murray State University Paducah, KY

5/23/07
Maegan Burke University of Maine Kennebunk, ME

5/24/07
Courtney Boltz Carroll College Earlville, IL
Amanda Fendryk Carroll College Coleman, WI
Kara Kersten Carroll College Footsville, WI
Danielle Fellin Carroll College Oak Creek, WI

5/25/07
Jennifer Waldron Ithaca College Bedford, MA
Cassandra Kirkland Bates College Greene, ME

5/26/07
Congratulations to our NCAA Division II women's shot put champion:::
Sheena Devine of Bemidji State took the title in the women’s shot put edging Angelo State’s Adree Lakey by just .06m with a best throw of 15.43m (50’ 7.5”).
Danielle Forsman-Earl Gustavus Adolphus College Sartell, MN
Christina Edholm Willamette University Pleasanton, CA
Kelly Sweny Fredonia State University McKean, PA
Lindsay Currier Seattle University Beaverton, OR

5/27/07
Alison Zuidervliet Ball State University Portage, IN
Brooke Nepo Binghamton University Greenlawn, NY
Margaret Tinker Binghamton University Ithaca, NY

5/28/07
Nicole Jones Bethany College Claysville, PA
Julia Thomas Emory University Newton, MA

5/29/07
Erin Gleason Franklin and Marshall College Bayonne, NJ

5/30/07
Eleni Ypsilanti Boise State University Thessaloniki, Greece
TaKarra Dunning Bowling Green University Kalamazoo, MI
Paris Bussey Bowling Green University Pontiac, MI
Anne Bucalo Bradley University Fox River Grove, IL
Amber Tavares Boise State University Caldwell, ID
Kim Martin Bradley University Bartonville, IL
Catherine Schamberger Bradley University Amboy, IL

6/1/07
Samantha Zatarain Central Conneticut State University Portland, CT
Mary Raney Central Michigan University Vassar, MI
Michaela Danhoff Central Michigan University Willard, OH
Allison Jakubowski Central Michigan University Anchor Bay, MI
Katelyn Christensen Central Michigan University Lakeview, MI
Jacqui Cornwell Central Michigan University Lapeer, MI
Jenna Hudy Central Michigan University Livonia, MI
Charity Sunderman Central Michigan University Jackson, MI
Whitney Johnson Central Michigan University Saginaw, MI

6/2/07
Marie Doan Charleston Southern University 5'9" Osceola, IN
Maria Sweet Charleston Southern University 5'10" Florence, SC

6/3/07
Della Clark Clemson University 6'3" Acworth, GA
Catheryne Porter Clemson University 5'10" Charleston, SC

6/4/07
Cortney Hutmacher University of Colorado 6'1" Killdeer, ND
Jennifer Mack Colorado State University Watertown, SD

6/5/07
Cassie Buckwalter University of Connecticut New Wilmington, PA
Erin Donnelly University of Connecticut Barrington, RI
Tynisha McMillian University of Connecticut Stamford, CT
Amanda Martin University of Connecticut Rowley, MA

6/6/07
To honor my non-performance-based selections who will appear at the NCAA Division I Championships on June 6-9, at the Alex G. Spanos Sports Complex on the campus of Sacramento State University in Sacramento, California, I hereby decalre them the SECOND to be selected TWICE as my winners of the day::::::
Emilee Strot University of California Gresham, OR
Stephanie Jeffers Tulsa University 5'10" Boston, MA
Stacey Wannemacher Purdue University Ottoville, OH
Sarah Reed Florida State. Punta Gorda, FL.
Candice Bryant Northern Arizona University Boise, ID
Rachel Jansen University of Northern Iowa Orange City, IA
Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest University Virginia Beach, VA
Katie Richardson, Fresno State Montague, Calif. 6-0
McKenzie Garberg Washington State University Benton City, WA
Jennifer Dahlgren University of Georgia 6-0 Buenos Aires, Argentina

6/7/07
Christen Clemson Pennsylvania State University Courtland, OH

6/8/07
Melissa Stewart Duquesne University Indiana, PA

6/9/07
Congratulations to our NCAA Division I women's shot put champion:::
Jessica Pressley of Arizona State University took the title in the women’s shot put beating Texas State’s Abigail Ruston by .56m with a best throw of 18.00m (59’ .75”).
Amy Mueller East Carolina University Snellville, GA
Erica Chaney Eastern Washington University Spokane, WA
Carolee Gutierrez Eastern Washington University Newport, WA
Erika Kirley-Price Eastern Washington University Kennewick, WA

6/10/07
Miriam Kevkhishvili Florida University Tbilisi, Georgia
Valerie Blount Florida A&M University 5'10" Brooksville, FL
April McGriff Florida A&M University 5'7" Vero Beach, FL

6/11/07
Deirdre Saunders Fordham University Port Washington, NY
Brieanna Thompson Gardner-Webb University Bryan, OH
Caryn Daane Gardner-Webb University Oostburg, WI

6/12/07
Tanore Barrow Georgetown University New Haven, CT
Chastity Williams Georgia State University 5'10" Columbus, GA

6/13/07
Nikita Amy University of Idaho Harrison, ID
Candace Knuths University of Idaho Shedd, OR
Anne Barnett University of Idaho Hermiston, OR
Katie Strack Illinois State University Murphysboro, IL
Samantha Springer Illinois State University Tremont, IL

6/14/07
Monique Bostert University of Illinois at Chicago Glendale Heights, IL
Mandy Chandler University of Iowa Chariton, IA
Lillian Sawhill Iowa State University Jefferson, IA
Amy Waggoner Iowa State University Marshalltown, IA

6/15/07
Rebecca Eisenhauer James Madison University Lebanon, PA
Crystal Estes Jacksonville State University Harvey, IL
Tasha Petree Jacksonville State University Red Bay, AL
Kendra Wise Jacksonville State University Athens, GA
Marla Stephens Jacksonville State University Rainbow City, AL

6/16/07
Jenny Glodowski Kansas State University 6'1" Schuyler, NE
LeVania Henderson Kent State University Westland, MI
Emily Bernhardt University of Kentucky Marietta, GA

6/17/07
Annette Uzoh Lamar University 5'11" San Antonio, TX
Kristine Kaiser Liberty University 5'9" Lynchburg, VA
Andrea Cerbie Lafayette College Harrington Park, NJ
Vicky Melroy Lafayette College Newton, NJ

6/18/07
Kamaha Devereaux University of Louisiana at Monroe 6'0" Tyler, TX
Jill Andres University of Louisville Flods Knobs, IN
Briana Kennett Loyola University Chicago Mismarck, IL
Mandy Eicher Bluffton University Delta, OH
Katie Homan Otterbein College Coldwater, OH
Ruth Wilhelm Azusa Pacific University 6'0" Port Angeles, WA

6/19/07
Kristen Johannes Manhattan College Yorktown Heights, NY
Michelle Jetvig Minnesota State University Hawley, MN

6/22/07
Nikita Amy University of Idaho Harrison, ID
Candace Knuths University of Idaho Shedd, OR

6/23/07
Anne Barnett University of Idaho Hermiston, OR
Katie Strack Illinois State University Murphysboro, IL

6/24/07
Samantha Springer Illinois State University Tremont, IL
Monique Bostert University of Illinois at Chicago Glendale Heights, IL

6/25/07
Mandy Chandler University of Iowa Chariton, IA
Lillian Sawhill Iowa State University Jefferson, IA

6/26/07
Amy Waggoner Iowa State University Marshalltown, IA
Rebecca Eisenhauer James Madison University Lebanon, PA

6/27/07
Tasha Petree Jacksonville State University Red Bay, AL

6/28/07
Tasha Petree Jacksonville State University Red Bay, AL

6/29/07
Crystal Estes Jacksonville State University Harvey, IL
Kendra Wise Jacksonville State University Athens, GA

6/30/07
Marla Stephens Jacksonville State University Rainbow City, AL
Jenny Glodowski Kansas State University 6'1" Schuyler, NE

NCAA Division III
Women's Shot Put
Former Champions
1982 Brenda Malone (Simpson) 42 ½
1983 Cindy Lensmire (UW-La Crosse) 48-1 ¼
1984 Lauren Andrews (Brandeis) 48-11 ¾
1985 Donna Oedsma (UW-La Crosse) 46-7 ¾
1986 Claudia Stanley (Chris. Newport) 48-3 ½
1987 Melanie Herrera (Augsburg) 47-4 ½
1988 Melanie Herrera (Augsburg) 50 ½
1989 Shannon Quigley (UC San Diego) 45-2 ¼
1990 Stephanie Bostwick (UW Oshkosh) 47-1
1991 Stephanie Bostwick (UW Oshkosh) 47-1 ¾
1992 Stephanie Bostwick (UW Oshkosh) 45-8
1993 Jessie Coonen (UW-La Crosse) 45-9 ¾
1994 Arlene Truss (William-Penn) 45-11 ¼
1995 Kim Dankemeyer (UW-La Crosse) 43-8 ½
1996 Kim Kiner (Loras) 44-9 ½
1997 Missy Olesen (UW-La Crosse) 45-3 ½
1998 Amanda Salb (Mount Holyoke) 44-11 ½
1999 Amanda Salb (Mount Holyoke) 47-5
2000 Rebecca Brooks (Williams) 47-7 ¼
2001 Healy Thompson (Williams) 48-7 ¼
2002 Champion: Nicole Moore, Montcalir State 48-9 (14.86 meters)

North Coast Section
Program
Friday May 25th-Saturday May 26th, 2007
UC Berkeley
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2007 - 1:30 PM
Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S: 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)
State Meet: 52-11.50 6/19/1993 Kristin Heaston (Ygnacio Valley)
NCS MoC: 53-03.25 1993 Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 197 Westlake, Mimi 10 Petaluma/nc 29-08.50
2 194 Pearl, Krysteena 11 Eureka/nc 31-01.50
3 193 Pitson, Lesley 12 San Marin/nc 31-02.75
4 642 Fletcher, Hope 9 Alameda/nc 31-05.00
5 13 Cink, Rachel 11 Dl Nrte/nc 31-09.25
6 640 Pacsual, Angelina 11 Logan J/Nc 32-05.00
7 641 McIntosh, Jamila Newark M/Nc 32-10.00
8 404 Garrett, Brittney 11 Mt Diablo/nc 32-10.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 195 Roper, Rhiannon 10 Fortuna/nc 33-04.00
2 403 Cribbs, Zanie 11 Mt Diablo/nc 33-08.25
3 504 Obie, Teresina 11 Hoopa Vly/nc 34-00.00
4 407 Lentz, Lauren 12 Monte Vst/nc 34-06.25
5 636 Tagivakatini, Talei 9 Albany /nc 34-07.00
6 409 Brown, Sienna 12 Monte Vst/nc 34-09.00
7 639 Jones, Erinn 9 Logan J/Nc 34-11.00
8 508 Windlinx, Jaimee 12 Ft. Bragg/nc 35-11.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 637 Kujore, Irene 11 Arroyo/nc 36-00.00
2 198 Conroy, Katie 12 Casa Grnd/nc 36-00.00
3 503 Nulph, Alanna 11 Hoopa Vly/nc 36-02.25
4 408 Oji, Krystal 12 Foothill/nc 36-09.50
5 196 Rich, Corinne 11 Montgomer/nc 38-06.00
6 405 Batlin, Katie 11 Miramonte/nc 39-10.00
7 406 Ma'ake, Lisa 12 Deer Vlly/nc 40-02.50
8 638 Wilson, Miranda 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 42-01.00

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2007 - 10:00 AM
Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S: 188-04 5/20/1994 Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA)
State Meet: 181-03 6/5/1998 Stephanie Brown (Arroyo Grande)
NCS MoC: 165-05 5/25/2002 Kamalya Warren, St Mary's/nc
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 200 Strain, Hannah 12 San Marin/nc 92-08.50
2 411 Arola, Kara 12 Amador Va/nc 93-10
3 410 Patolo, Janae 11 Ygnacio V/Nc 95-05
4 502 Dunbar, Eva 12 Berean Ch/nc 97-00
5 404 Garrett, Brittney 11 Mt Diablo/nc 97-05
6 193 Pitson, Lesley 12 San Marin/nc 98-09.50
7 412 McHugh, Danielle 12 Calfrnia/nc 99-10
8 650 Barr, Kierstie B. O'Dowd/Nc 100-02
Flight 2 Finals
1 201 Small, Sherrel 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 100-04
2 652 Bartel, Natasha Newark M/Nc 100-09
3 640 Pacsual, Angelina 11 Logan J/Nc 100-11
4 198 Conroy, Katie 12 Casa Grnd/nc 101-05
5 199 Esterheld, Kristen 12 Redwood/nc 103-07
6 504 Obie, Teresina 11 Hoopa Vly/nc 103-07
7 407 Lentz, Lauren 12 Monte Vst/nc 105-10
8 503 Nulph, Alanna 11 Hoopa Vly/nc 109-05
Flight 3 Finals
1 17 Cink, Rebecca 11 Dl Nrte/nc 110-05
2 636 Tagivakatini, Talei 9 Albany /nc 111-10
3 651 Prothro, Janelle 10 Logan J/Nc 113-09
4 637 Kujore, Irene 11 Arroyo/nc 114-09
5 196 Rich, Corinne 11 Montgomer/nc 118-00
6 406 Ma'ake, Lisa 12 Deer Vlly/nc 118-00
7 409 Brown, Sienna 12 Monte Vst/nc 122-07
8 638 Wilson, Miranda 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 156-00

NCS Tri-Valley Area - 5/19/2007
Track and Field Championships
San Ramon Valley High School, Danville, Ca
Results
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ma'ake, Lisa 12 Deer Vlly/nc 40-06.00 40-02.50 10
2 Batlin, Katie 11 Miramonte/nc 36-11.00 39-10.00 8
3 Oji, Krystal SR Foothill/nc 34-06.50 36-09.50 6
4 Brown, Sienna 12 Monte Vst/nc 35-11.50 34-09.00 4
5 Lentz, Lauren 12 Monte Vst/nc 31-10.00 34-06.25 2
6 Cribbs, Zanie 11 Mt Diablo/nc 32-08.50 33-08.25 1
7 Garrett, Brittney 11 Mt Diablo/nc 31-01.50 32-10.50
8 Kaleialii, Hina 10 Freedom /nc 33-06.50 31-09.25
9 Pavlova, Gabriella 11 College Park 30-03.00 31-05.75
10 Nasilai, Kalesita 11 Ygnacio V/Nc 30-08.00 31-04.75
11 Cirelli, Michelle 12 Carondelt/nc 31-10.00 31-04.00
12 Arola, Kara SR Amador Va/nc 31-07.50 31-03.00
13 Fuimaono, Laura 10 Mt Diablo/nc 33-02.25 30-09.00
14 Ivanova, Tzetina 10 Las Lomas Hi 30-07.00 30-07.00
15 Valdez, Daphne 12 Ygnacio V/Nc 30-07.25 29-11.50
16 Patolo, Janae 11 Ygnacio V/Nc 30-08.75 29-04.00
17 Wilson, Markell JR Foothill/nc 28-02.00 28-02.50
18 Flynn, Anais SO Amador Va/nc 26-11.50 28-01.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Sienna 12 Monte Vst/nc 118-06 122-07 10
2 Ma'ake, Lisa 12 Deer Vlly/nc 119-11 118-00 8
3 Lentz, Lauren 12 Monte Vst/nc 102-08 105-10 6
4 McHugh, Danielle SR Calfrnia/nc 94-06.50 99-10 4
5 Garrett, Brittney 11 Mt Diablo/nc 97-00 97-05 2
6 Patolo, Janae 11 Ygnacio V/Nc 103-01 95-05 1
7 Arola, Kara SR Amador Va/nc 93-02 93-10
8 Pavlova, Gabriella 11 College Park 94-05.50 92-08
9 Inzerillo, Paulina 11 Campolndo/nc 90-00 92-06
10 Kaleialii, Hina 10 Freedom /nc 97-01 87-06
11 Quirindongo-Crespo, Mari 11 Pittsburg/nc 99-08 86-08
12 Wilson, Markell JR Foothill/nc 80-11 83-05
13 Cirelli, Michelle 12 Carondelt/nc 91-10 82-07
14 Nasilai, Kalesita 11 Ygnacio V/Nc 96-06 82-00
15 Calhourn, Tracy Ann SO Amador Va/nc 78-07.50 80-04
16 Blain, Janelle 11 Miramonte/nc 86-06.50 79-11
17 Coleman, Patrice 12 Las Lomas Hi 90-00.50 77-06
17 Calimeris, Roxanne 11 College Park 88-05.25 77-06

Bayshore Division Championships
Saturday, May 19th, 2007 @ Logan HS
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Miranda SR Bishop O'Dow 44-04.00 42-01.00 10
2 Kujore, Irene JR Arroyo 36-04.00 36-00.00 8
3 Jones, Erinn FR James Logan 31-07.00 34-11.00 6
4 Tagivakatini, Talei FR Albany 35-08.00 34-07.00 5
5 McIntosh, Jamila Newark Memor 32-07.00 32-10.00 4
6 Pacsual, Angelina JR James Logan 30-09.00 32-05.00 3
7 Fletcher, Hope 9 Alameda High Sch 32-05.00 31-05.00 2
8 Dunano, Efarersian JR J.F. Kennedy 28-02.50 30-06.00 1
9 Prothro, Janelle SO James Logan 31-11.00 30-03.00
9 Hopfenbeck, Grace JR Castro Valle 31-08.00 30-03.00
11 Romero, Danette JR Moreau Catho 27-08.00 28-08.50
11 Hill, Arienna SO St. Mary's 30-04.00 28-08.50
13 White, Breanna 11 El Cerrito High 30-03.50 28-05.00
14 Uhataff, Rista Encinal High Sch 25-09.50 27-08.75

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Miranda SR Bishop O'Dow 146-04 156-00 10
2 Kujore, Irene JR Arroyo 109-09 114-09 8
3 Prothro, Janelle SO James Logan 116-01 113-09 6
4 Tagivakatini, Talei FR Albany 08-06.25 111-10 5
5 Pacsual, Angelina JR James Logan 100-03 100-11 4
6 Bartel, Natasha Newark Memor 98-03 100-09 3
7 Barr, Kierstie Bishop O'Dow 100-02 2
8 McIntosh, Jamila Newark Memor 100-01 99-11 1
9 Hill, Arienna SO St. Mary's 87-09.25 89-01
10 Fletcher, Hope 9 Alameda High Sch 79-03 85-00
11 Uhataff, Rista Encinal High Sch 87-07 84-08
12 Betts, Aria 12 Berkeley High Sc 78-10 82-08
13 Tam, Jodi SR Castro Valle 84-00 80-05
14 Gruca, Zuzzana SO St. Mary's 68-08.50 78-03
15 Miller, Valerie 12 El Cerrito High 82-07 68-11
16 McDaniels, Symone SO St. Patricks 66-11.25 54-03


CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division III Meet - 5/15/2007 to 5/17/2007
Division III Section Meet
Modesto Junior College
Event 25 Girls Shot Put Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 67 Nasheena Chavez 10 Mariposa/ sj 23-08.50
2 19 Stevie Reddich 11 Mariposa/ sj 24-02.00
3 68 Cierra Tittsworth 12 Denair/ sj 26-08.50
4 43 Jazmine Campbell 11 Riverbank/sj 28-08.50
5 27 Amanda Tomerlin Calvary Temp 28-09.00
6 74 Rachel Brunson SR Bret Hart/sj 29-03.50
7 2 Jasmine Roysten 11 Highlands/sj 29-06.50
8 17 Megan Stroup 11 Hilmar/ sj 29-07.00
9 24 Megan McNinch 12 Escalon/sj 30-03.00
10 82 Kolette Williams 11 San Juan/ sj 30-04.25
11 29 Yasmin Cardenas Dixon/sj 30-05.25
12 81 Kenya Armstrong 11 San Juan/ sj 30-07.50
13 117 Ali Best Fr El Dorado/sj 30-08.75
14 85 Brook Reno 9 CentralCa/sj 31-01.50
15 33 Samantha Soliai Center/sj 31-05.25
16 115 Kiah Robison Jr Placer/sj 31-09.25
17 118 Lindsay Machado So El Dorado/sj 32-03.25
18 120 Cassandra Woodall 11 Est Union/sj 32-07.00
19 28 Jennifer Manriquez 10 Riverbank/sj 33-00.50
20 30 Ally Manning Rio Linda/sj 33-07.50
21 82 Kayla Cribbs SR Amador/ sj 34-05.00
22 111 Jessica Hayes 12 Weston Ranch/sj 34-06.00
23 83 Elsa Gutierrez 12 Livingstn/sj 34-07.00
24 113 Kristen McClure 12 Ceres/sj 39-00.00
25 73 Alex Ballard JR Bret Hart/sj 39-00.75

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 74 Rachel Brunson SR Bret Hart/sj 71-11
2 44 Candace Waggoner 11 Jim Elliot 74-00
3 70 Alysia Harlan Waterford /sj 79-08
4 88 Chelsie Theodore 10 Orestimba/sj 81-02
5 28 Emily Flynn Dixon/sj 82-04
6 58 Ariel Caporale 9 Lindhurst/sj 83-00
7 29 Yasmin Cardenas Dixon/sj 83-03
8 67 Nasheena Chavez 10 Mariposa/ sj 84-04.50
9 85 Brook Reno 9 CentralCa/sj 86-03
10 2 Jasmine Roysten 11 Highlands/sj 92-08
11 68 Cierra Tittsworth 12 Denair/ sj 93-01
12 25 Jessica Moore 12 Escalon/sj 94-07.50
13 117 Ali Best Fr El Dorado/sj 94-09.50
14 72 Megan Griggs SO Calaveras/sj 96-02
15 26 Brittney Brunetti 11 Escalon/sj 97-00.50
16 110 Rebecca Mele 12 Sonora/sj 100-09
17 30 Ally Manning Rio Linda/sj 102-00
18 113 Rachel Bodily Sr Colfax/sj 103-06
19 24 Megan McNinch 12 Escalon/sj 105-08
20 81 Kenya Armstrong 11 San Juan/ sj 108-00
21 112 Jenna Fields 10 Est Union/sj 108-09.50
22 83 Elsa Gutierrez 12 Livingstn/sj 111-06
23 113 Kristen McClure 12 Ceres/sj 117-04
24 118 Lindsay Machado So El Dorado/sj 123-08.50
25 73 Alex Ballard JR Bret Hart/sj 129-01


NCS Redwood-Empire Area - 5/19/2007
Track & Field Championships
Del Norte High School, Crescent City, CA
Results

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rich, Corinne 11 Montgomer/nc 38-03.50 38-06.00 10
2 Conroy, Katie 12 Casa Grande/nc 36-02.00 36-00.00 8
3 Roper, Rhiannon 10 Fortuna/nc 31-01.00 33-04.00 6
4 Cink, Rachel 11 Dl Nrte/nc 32-09.00 31-09.25 4
5 Pitson, Lesley 12 San Marin/nc 29-09.50 31-02.75 2
6 Pearl, Krysteena 11 Eureka/nc 30-11.00 31-01.50 1
7 Westlake, Mimi 10 Petaluma/nc 29-03.00 29-08.50
8 Fraser, Lindsey 12 Casa Grande/nc 30-10.00 29-02.50
9 Williams, Ellen 12 Mra Crlo/nc 29-06.50 29-01.00
10 Strain, Hannah 12 San Marin/nc 28-01.50 28-04.00
11 Bond, Brittnie 09 Petaluma/nc 27-06.00 26-05.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rich, Corinne 11 Montgomer/nc 20-08.25 118-00 10
2 Cink, Rebecca 11 Dl Nrte/nc 103-10 110-05 8
3 Esterheld, Kristen 12 Redwood/nc 107-05 103-07 6
4 Koening, Kristina 12 Novato /nc 98-11.50 101-11 4
5 Conroy, Katie 12 Casa Grande/nc 104-01 101-05 2
6 Small, Sherrel 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 97-03.50 100-04 1
7 Pitson, Lesley 12 San Marin/nc 95-06 98-04
8 Strain, Hannah 12 San Marin/nc 88-00 92-08.50
9 Urie, Sheena 12 El Molino/nc 94-08 91-11.50
10 Franco, Mandy 11 Rnch Ctt/nc 97-09.75 87-06
11 Fraser, Lindsey 12 Casa Grande/nc 89-09 85-04
12 Kuehn, Christine 11 Redwood/nc 89-05 84-00
13 Westlake, Mimi 10 Petaluma/nc 87-09 83-03
14 Heins, Kathy 11 Eureka/nc 94-03 77-05.50
15 Roper, Rhiannon 10 Fortuna/nc 91-10 77-00.50


SD Section Prelims
Saturday, May 19th, 2007 @ Mt. Carmel HS
Event 125 Women Shot Put Division 1
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Dyer, Brandy 11 Vista 40-03.75q
2 Fesuiai, Taase 12 Vista 39-02.00q
3 Sherman, Kiara 12 Escondido 38-11.00q
4 Phelps, Amanda 11 El Camino 38-06.50q
5 Aragon, Emily 10 Escondido 37-11.75q
6 Saavedra, Paula 12 Granite H 35-03.50q
7 Caldwell, Elizabeth 12 Helix 35-01.75q
8 Powell, Brittany 11 Otay Ranch 35-00.00q
9 Bass, Emily 12 Helix 34-11.50q
10 Leaupepetele, Abigail 9 Morse 34-03.25
11 Naderhoff, Muua 12 West Hlls 33-08.00
12 Faapouli, Solia 10 El Camino 33-05.00
13 Dunn, Heather 12 Escondido 33-04.00
14 Roche, Lily 10 Poway 32-04.00
15 Soltysiak, Jessica 11 Otay Ranch 32-01.25
16 Walsh, Chanelle 10 Rncho Brn 31-02.50
17 Hamel, Cassandra 11 Montgomry 30-07.00
18 Cheers, Kala 12 Montgomry 30-06.75
19 Dukes, Sophie 9 Sthwstecsd 30-06.25
20 Misa, Reyna 12 Mira Mesa 28-10.75


Event 126 Women Discus Throw Division 1
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Dyer, Brandy 11 Vista 131-06q
2 Sherman, Kiara 12 Escondido 115-06q
3 Saavedra, Paula 12 Granite H 114-01q
4 Laie, Alofa 9 Oceanside 113-05q
5 Walsh, Chanelle 10 Rncho Brn 108-04q
6 Phelps, Amanda 11 El Camino 108-01q
7 Nawab, Gina 11 Mt Carmel 107-08q
8 Faapouli, Solia 10 El Camino 105-05q
9 Fesuiai, Taase 12 Vista 103-09q
10 Caldwell, Elizabeth 12 Helix 103-06
11 Hilliard, Jennie 12 Bnta Vsta 98-11
12 Scott, Elizabeth 11 Mira Mesa 95-01
13 Misa, Reyna 12 Mira Mesa 94-10
14 Soltysiak, Jessica 11 Otay Ranch 93-05
15 Earl, Alyx 12 Rncho Brn 92-07
16 Johnson, K 11 Mar Vista 89-05
17 Stefan, Chelsey 11 Hilltop 84-00
18 Lupfer, Julie 9 Westview 82-05
19 Dukes, Sophie 9 Sthwstecsd 71-09


Event 225 Women Shot Put Division 2
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Edney, Brook 11 Central Union 39-08.50q
2 Logel, Valerie 12 El Capitn 35-11.25q
3 Harris, Te'ahnalin 12 Kearny 34-03.75q
4 Hernandez, Larissa 10 Crawford 34-01.00q
5 Ortiz, Taylor 10 Brawley 33-11.50q
6 Bingham, Jennifer 9 Steele Canyon 33-11.00q
7 Williams, Kiara 12 Madison 33-05.00q
8 Reed, Emily 12 Christian 32-07.00q
9 Vander Woude, Nicole 12 Calvin C Sd 31-11.00q
10 Draheim, Brandi 11 El Capitn 31-00.50
11 Tripoli, Christy 12 Ramona 30-10.50
12 Rogers, Ashley 12 Kearny 29-10.00
13 Crothers, Jessica 11 Imperial 29-09.25
14 Young, Amanda 12 Julian 29-02.00
15 Brouwer, Melissa 9 Calvin C Sd 27-08.50


Event 226 Women Discus Throw Division 2
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Logel, Valerie 12 El Capitn 117-03q
2 Harris, Te'ahnalin 12 Kearny 117-01q
3 Rogers, Ashley 12 Kearny 116-03q
4 Goodson, Courtney 11 Cathedral 110-08q
5 Young, Amanda 12 Julian 108-08q
6 Draheim, Brandi 11 El Capitn 106-06q
7 Bravo, Lindsay 12 Clairemont 106-02q
8 Halligan, Rachel 12 Vally Cnt 95-11q
9 Evans, Alexandra 12 La Jolla 93-10q
10 Koerting, Sarah 12 Ramona 92-01
11 Stevens, Chelsea 10 Univers C 91-02
12 Rickman, Lindsey 10 Univers C 88-07
13 Durnel, Brittany 10 Clairemont 87-08.50
14 Elms, Ashley 11 Mission B 87-00
15 Johnson, Juleane 11 La Jolla Cd 81-04.50
16 Gold, Kelsey 10 Bishop's 78-07
17 Larios, Mireya 11 Holtville 74-05

NCS Class "A"Meet
Saturday May 19th, Diablo Valley College
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alanna Nulph JR Hoopa Valley 34-10.00 36-02.25 11.02m
2 Jaimee Windlinx SR Fort Bragg 38-03.00 35-11.50 10.96m
3 Teresina Obie JR Hoopa Valley 32-07.00 34-00.00 10.36m
4 Eva Dunbar SR Berean Chris 34-01.25 33-08.50 10.27m
5 Chiah Connelly-Ingram SR Lick Wilmerd 29-09.25 32-02.50 9.81m
6 Melissa Tarrant FR St. Vincent 31-05.00 31-02.50 9.51m
7 Lauren Hall JR Cloverdale 29-03.00 30-10.00 9.39m
8 Shelby Mills JR Cloverdale 24-11.50 29-05.50 8.97m
9 Danielle Santana JR Upper Lake 30-10.00 29-02.75 8.90m
10 Kris Hameister SO Lick Wilmerd 27-06.00 28-08.00 8.73m
11 Tina Johnson JR Marin Academ 27-07.75 28-06.00 8.68m
12 Piper Tracy SR San Francisc 27-00.25 26-08.50 8.14m
13 Stephanie Carlsen SR St. Vincent 27-09.00 26-08.00 8.12m
14 Victoria Rathbone FR St. Vincent 27-01.50 26-06.00 8.07m
15 Katie Clark SO Santa Rosa C 27-10.00 25-10.25 7.88m
16 Sarah Flashman JR College Prep 26-03.75 25-07.25 7.80m
17 Jenna Avansino SO Cloverdale 25-00.00 25-04.50 7.73m
-- Andrea Bernard SR Justin-Siena 27-00.00 ND

Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alanna Nulph JR Hoopa Valley 110-05 109-05 33.35m
2 Teresina Obie JR Hoopa Valley 94-11 103-07 31.57m
3 Eva Dunbar SR Berean Chris 96-06 97-00 29.56m
4 Tina Johnson JR Marin Academ 73-04.50 95-03.50 29.04m
5 Jaimee Windlinx SR Fort Bragg 107-10 95-03 29.03m
6 Katie Clark SO Santa Rosa C 94-04 95-01 28.98m
7 Liz Holman JR College Prep 80-04 92-00.50 28.05m
8 Melissa Tarrant FR St. Vincent 89-01 87-02 26.56m
9 Victoria Rathbone FR St. Vincent 79-06 85-10.50 26.17m
10 Kris Hameister SO Lick Wilmerd 75-09.50 83-02.50 25.36m
11 Andrea Padilla FR Chinese Chri 74-11 82-05.50 25.13m
12 Katie King SR Kelseyville 75-01 77-05.50 23.60m
13 Catherine Smith SO Santa Rosa C 90-05.50 73-00 22.25m
14 Lauren Hall JR Cloverdale 76-04.75 72-07 22.12m
15 Katie Bonadies SR Lick Wilmerd 71-10 68-00 20.72m
16 Stephanie Carlsen SR St. Vincent 68-00 65-02 19.86m

North Section D3 Finals
Friday May 18th @ College of Siskiyous

Event 49 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Jones, Alyssa SO Burney 29-07.00
2 Field, Rachel SO Modoc 29-01.00
3 Carlton, Ashley SO Burney 26-08.50
4 Field, Rebecca FR Modoc 25-07.00
5 Bateson, Kelsey SO Burney 25-02.00
6 Stiles, Courtney SO Rio Vista 24-10.00
7 Beccara, Yessenia SO Rio Vista 22-10.50
-- Robinson, Ashley SO Pierce ND


Event 51 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Hall, Chrissy SR Modoc 29-05.50
2 Coughran, Samantha JR Rio Vista 29-05.25
3 Schauer, Chelsea JR Delta 26-09.25
4 Hull, Mandy JR Burney 26-06.00
5 Morgenthal, Tommi


Event 53 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Field, Rachel SO Modoc 91-10
2 Jones, Alyssa SO Burney 87-04
3 Mitchell, Danielle SO Portola 78-00
4 Bateson, Kelsey SO Burney 77-11
5 Stiles, Courtney SO Rio Vista 76-01
6 Field, Rebecca FR Modoc 65-10
-- Greene, Amanda FR Weed DQ


Event 55 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Hull, Mandy JR Burney 86-07
2 Hall, Chrissy SR Modoc 85-03
3 Dumas, Arielle SR Rio Vista 84-10
4 Coughran, Samantha JR Rio Vista 80-11
5 Woodglass, Kendra FR Mt. Shasta 80-06
6 Morgenthal, Tommi SR Trinity 80-01
7 Smith, Kati JR Rio Vista 68-07
-- Hess, Amanda JR Modoc ND

Central Section Finals
Madera HS - Wednesday, May 16th, 2007
Event 23 Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Sanchez, Rosario Selma 47-10.50
2 Jelmini, Anna Shafter 42-04.00
3 Yarborough, Destiny Clovis East 42-03.00
4 White, Cathrine Garces 40-02.50
5 Walters, Carly Buchanan 39-07.00
6 Firestone, Tasha Clovis West 39-04.00
7 Deleon, Alesha Centennial 35-10.00
8 Coffee, Janey Clovis West 34-07.00
9 Mazzoni, Natalie Madera 34-06.75
10 Pankey, Kylie Mt. Whitney 34-03.00
11 Scott, Essence Fowler 34-00.50
12 Ellis, Brittni Golden West 33-09.50
13 Bloetscher, Abby Exeter 33-07.50
14 Parker, Kelly Lemoore 31-11.00
15 Gonzales, Candice Foothill 30-07.00
16 Alford, Kim El Diamante 30-00.00
17 Songcuam, Lasharmar West 28-02.00
-- Tuuamalemalo, Carey Taft Foul

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Jelmini, Anna Shafter 155-08
2 White, Cathrine Garces 144-02
3 Parker, Kelly Lemoore 132-01
3 Deleon, Alesha Centennial 132-01
5 Sanchez, Rosario Selma 129-09
6 Gonzalez, Korina Madera 121-09
7 Cupps, Brittney FR esno 116-01
8 Farley, Jennika Buchanan 115-05
9 Alford, Kim El Diamante 102-09
10 Scott, Essence Fowler 102-08
11 Miller, Janine Clovis 97-10
12 Pankey, Kylie Mt. Whitney 96-03
13 Tuuamalemalo, Carey Taft 95-03
14 Coffee, Janey Clovis West 94-02
15 Gonzales, Candice Foothill 90-02
16 Reyes, Sophia Foothill 89-04.50
17 Ainley, Sarah Golden West 1-00.50
-- Steward, Jazmine Mclane Foul

Southern Section
Divisional Finals
Cerritos College - Saturday, May 19th, 2007
Event 97 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 4
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Loya, Teresa 9 St. Joseph S.m. 39-06.00
2 Chafeh, Jane 12 Notre Dame Riv. 39-04.50
3 Mccray, Shelby 12 La Salle 35-02.00
4 Rios, Danielle 11 Village Christia 35-00.50
5 Vail, Mariah 10 St. Joseph S.m. 35-00.25
6 Noel, Sabria 10 Paraclete 34-01.75
7 Walter, Bailey 12 Valley Chr. C 33-07.25
8 Hearne, Siera 9 Paraclete 32-03.00
9 Ward, Ashley 11 St. Matthias 31-03.25


Event 98 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 3
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Hays, Renee 11 B. Amat 39-04.00
2 Berg, Alexa 12 Notre Dame S.o. 39-01.75
3 Kovar, Kayla 10 Burr.rid. 38-07.50
4 Kuschner, Rachel 12 Harv.-west. 37-10.00
5 Bouey, Qristen 12 Temple City 37-07.25
6 Murphy, Kyleah 9 Yucca Valley 36-10.25
7 Casanova, Maddie 10 Alemany 35-08.00
8 Francis, Alexis 11 Notre Dame S.o. 35-02.50
9 Barker, D'auria 11 Cent.comp. 34-05.00


Event 99 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 2
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Fraser, Hilary 12 El Toro 44-00.75
2 Ashley, Whitney 12 North, J.w. 40-01.25
3 Agwuenu, Ify 12 Ayala 39-08.00
4 Franklin, Maddie 11 Arr. Grande 38-03.00
5 Boggeln, Laura 12 Hunt. Beach 38-03.00
6 Mcghee, Brittany 12 North, J.w. 37-08.50
7 Weinrich, Christine 12 Arr. Grande 37-01.50
8 Thomas, Chinaka 12 Hueneme 35-05.25
9 Garza, Marisa 12 Paso Robles 35-03.75


Event 100 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 1
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Aliimatafitafi, Stephani 11 Paramount 42-06.00
2 Bonner, Jessica 12 Chaparral 38-09.50
3 Breauz, Shauntay 12 Miller, A.b. 38-02.25
4 Tuioti-mariner, Christie 12 Corona 38-00.50
5 Anumba, Michelle 10 Los Osos 37-10.50
6 Stovall, Aunjanae 12 Lynwood 36-06.75
7 Dailey, Sina 11 Mission Viejo 35-11.00
8 Johnson, Jasmine 11 San Gorgonio 35-07.75
9 Kitterman, Sierra 12 Paloma Valley 35-01.00


Event 101 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 4
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Butler, Rachel 11 Cal. Chap.down. 124-00
2 Mccray, Shelby 12 La Salle 120-07
3 Walter, Bailey 12 Valley Chr. C 112-01
4 Patterson, Haylie 11 Valley Chr. C 111-11
5 Sornoso, Naomi 11 Arrow. Chr. 109-07
6 Daniels, Kelsey 11 St. Joseph S.m. 104-02
7 Beh, Lakeshia 12 Ontario Chr. 93-04
8 Chafeh, Jane 12 Notre Dame Riv. 82-01


Event 102 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 3
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Kovar, Kayla 10 Burr.rid. 146-00
2 Bader, Kathleen 12 Nipomo 126-11
3 Dewiitt, Jeanette 11 Nipomo 122-04
4 Kuschner, Rachel 12 Harv.-west. 122-00
5 Asoau, Shironda 9 Magnolia 121-08
6 Olsen, Jannelle 12 Burr.rid. 114-05
7 Francis, Alexis 11 Notre Dame S.o. 113-02
8 Langford, Leticia 12 Gahr 112-11
9 Espy, Lauren 12 St. Lucy's 102-10


Event 103 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 2
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Fraser, Hilary 12 El Toro 154-03
2 Morgan, Claire 12 Ventura 134-04
3 Weinrich, Christine 12 Arr. Grande 134-01
4 Garza, Marisa 12 Paso Robles 128-07
5 Agwuenu, Ify 12 Ayala 124-01
6 Shepard, Brooke 10 Arr. Grande 120-07
7 Downey, Alyssa 11 Arr. Grande 119-06
8 Roth, Molly 11 Mira Costa 119-00
9 Gutierrez, Samantha 11 Temescal Canyon 118-08


Event 104 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 1
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Bonner, Jessica 12 Chaparral 142-07
2 Snyder, Heather 11 Saugus 132-05
3 Laich, Katie 12 Esperanza 131-06
4 Akauola, Losa 12 Chaffey 123-01
5 Dailey, Sina 11 Mission Viejo 121-04
6 Fisher, Shaylynn 10 Great Oak 117-09
7 Johnson, Jasmine 11 San Gorgonio 111-07
8 Morones, Tiffany 10 San Gorgonio 102-00
9 Macarro, Kaiini 12 Great Oak 94-00

Los Angeles City Prelims
Thursday, May 17th, 2007
Birmingham HS (Lake Balboa)
Event 70 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Willams, Shawnique 11 Birmingham 38-05.00q
2 Leni, Faalelea 12 Carson 38-00.00q
3 Jenkins, Christina 11 Carson 34-08.50q
4 Booche, Leah 12 Birmingham 33-07.25q
5 Quiroz, Sandra 12 Birmingham 32-04.50q
6 Robinson, Jeana 11 El Camino 32-04.25q
7 Manai, Marissa 11 Carson 32-00.75q
8 Robinson, Janay 11 Dorsey 30-04.50q
9 Muhammad, Asha 11 Westchester 30-04.00
10 Aguilar, Wendy 12 Hollywood 29-07.00
11 Villagran, Patty 12 No. Holly 29-06.75
12 Smith, Raven 11 Verdugo 28-09.00
13 Nicholas, Delky 11 Narbonne 28-07.50
14 Melendez, Debra SR Franklin 28-02.00
15 Riana, Scarbrough 12 Kennedy 27-08.75
16 Tobar, Jamie JR Bravo Medica 26-06.50
17 Hernandez, Eunisses JR Franklin 26-04.00
18 Aladjadjian, Crista 11 Reseda 26-01.00
19 Vera Quisano, Maria JR South Gate 26-00.25
20 Chappelle, Christina 12 Westchester 25-09.00
21 Brown, Danielle 11 Hami 25-08.50
22 Rivas, Lexi 12 No. Holly 25-06.00
22 Zamorano, Adriana SR Lincoln 25-06.00
24 Ramos, Cristina 11 Reseda 24-07.25
25 Russell, Eliza 11 Manual Arts 24-07.00
26 Williams, Deondra 12 Dorsey 23-08.50
27 Flores, Georgina 11 San Fernando 23-05.50
28 Villagomez, Virginia JR Garfield 21-09.75
29 Sanchez, Cynthia JR Garfield 21-01.75
30 Vides-montes, Melyssa 11 D. Bus. Mag 19-01.50

North Section D2 Finals
Friday May 18th @ Wheatland HS
Event 49 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Anstead, Katie Winters 31-00.50
2 Alagata, Candace Las Plumas 24-02.00
3 Stone, Sunnie Las Plumas 24-01.00
4 Scarberry, Heather Live Oak 23-08.00
5 Placencia, Erica Gridley 23-06.00
6 Rodriguez, Maria Willows 23-05.00
7 Kreun, Sierra Winters 22-10.00
8 Sutcliff, Alora Live Oak 22-07.00

Event 51 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Alvarado, Ana Live Oak 29-05.00
2 Holcomb, Cierra Sutter 28-03.00
3 Nishimura, Bethanie Willows 27-09.50
4 Mchargue, Casey Durham 26-10.00
5 Kossow, Leeanne Gridley 25-11.00
-- Bergstrom, Brittni Las Plumas ND
-- Thao, Beeda Las Plumas ND


Event 53 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Anstead, Katie Winters 87-08
2 Scarberry, Heather Live Oak 78-09
3 Rodriguez, Maria Willows 69-04
4 Alagata, Candace Las Plumas 69-03
5 Stone, Sunnie Las Plumas 63-06
6 Clay, Haylee Winters 59-11
7 Lindsay, Desiree Colusa 51-02
8 Kreun, Sierra Winters 50-04

Event 55 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Alvarado, Ana Live Oak 99-06
2 Yehle, Lauren Winters 95-05
3 Holcomb, Cierra Sutter 90-07
4 Nishimura, Bethanie Willows 84-03
5 Strouth, Michele Wheatland 83-06
6 Kossow, Leeanne Gridley 79-01
-- Bergstrom, Brittni Las Plumas ND


CCS Semi Finals
San Jose City College - Saturday May 19th, 2007
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Kathryn Daniels 11 Milpitas 127-04q
2 Jenica Hadley 12 Soquel 125-02q
3 Linda Oseso 12 Santa Clara 121-07q
4 Alyssa Osai 11 Notre Dame Belm 114-02q
5 Morgan O'laughlin 12 San Benito 113-08q
6 Sarah Nolet 12 Los Altos 112-00q
7 Alyssa Sialaris 10 Leigh 109-00q
8 Tammy Castillo 10 Nd San Jose 107-09q
9 Katherine Johnson 11 Mountain View 105-00
10 Vianna Perez 12 No. Monterey Co. 103-11
11 Quinta Ekong 9 Hillsdale 102-10
12 Ofa Taimani 12 Sequoia 101-10
13 Denae Chappell 11 Live Oak 100-10
14 Jennifer Jasper 10 Prospect 100-06
15 Sarah Yoldi 11 San Benito 99-10
16 Mele Langi 9 Sequoia 98-04
17 Ashley Ciglar 11 St. Francis - Cc 96-06
18 Meagan Mckee 9 Santa Teresa 95-11
19 Samantha Chang 11 Westmoor 95-10
20 Laura Ashley Harris 12 Valley Chr - Dub 94-01
21 Ashley Hines 12 Del Mar 91-05
22 Stephany Ganeles 12 Branham 90-09
23 Jill Sakima 11 Leigh 90-07
24 Britney Medina 11 King City 90-00
25 Lian Ornido 9 Oak Grove 83-00
26 Carmen Duran 12 Capuchino 82-06
27 Lupe Camarena 12 No. Monterey Co. 82-00
28 Nina Anguiano 12 St. Ignatius 79-00
29 Jenae Martin 10 Kings Academy 76-09
30 Colleen Burson-ryan 12 Nd San Jose 72-02
31 Krysta Keema 10 Greenfield 69-10


Event 32 Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Luisa Musika 11 Milpitas 39-11.00q
2 Linda Oseso 12 Santa Clara 39-02.00q
3 Alyssa Osai 11 Notre Dame Belm 36-05.75q
4 Jenica Hadley 12 Soquel 36-05.50q
5 Meagan Mckee 9 Santa Teresa 36-05.00q
6 Elizabeth Gordon 9 Archbishop Mitty 35-06.25q
7 Lila Yoldi 11 San Benito 35-01.75q
8 Samantha Chang 11 Westmoor 34-10.00q
9 Myeesha Hardiman 9 Wilcox 34-09.00
10 Ofa Taimani 12 Sequoia 34-04.50
11 Alyssa Sialaris 10 Leigh 34-03.50
12 Nikki Zeiter 12 Los Gatos 33-08.50
13 Jennifer Jasper 10 Prospect 33-06.50
14 Brianna Sullen 9 North Salinas 33-00.00
15 Kelly Young 12 Capuchino 32-09.00
16 Michelle Geesman 11 Aptos 32-08.50
17 Sarah Nolet 12 Los Altos 32-01.25
18 Christina Ilalio 12 Seaside 31-08.00
19 Tammy Castillo 10 Nd San Jose 31-06.50
20 Ashley Hines 12 Del Mar 31-05.00
21 Whitnee Garrett 12 Evergreen V. 30-09.25
22 Sequoyah Reed 12 Westmoor 30-08.75
23 Vianna Perez 12 No. Monterey Co. 30-03.00
24 Weruche Okaru 10 Oak Grove 29-08.75
25 Alison Quilici 9 Del Mar 29-07.50
26 Krysta Keema 10 Greenfield 29-06.50
27 Kelly Kreulin 9 Sobrato 28-02.75
28 Britney Medina 11 King City 27-05.00
29 Tiffany Fakava 11 Redwood Chr. 27-01.00
30 Danielle Gatt 12 Mercy-burlingame 25-09.50


North Section D4 Finals
Friday May 18th @ West Valley HS
Event 50 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Rodriguez, Tina SR Williams 30-11.50
2 Vargas, Enereida SR Butte Valley 29-03.25
3 Noronen, Piia SR Butte Valley 26-04.50


Event 52 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Torres, Rachel SO Big Valley 25-11.00
2 Elloway, Natasha FR Redding Adve 23-05.50
3 Duran, Jessica FR Dunsmuir 23-04.00
4 Loveridge, Emily FR Loyalton 21-11.00
5 Osborne, Wanda FR Loyalton 21-00.00
6 Dunbar, Alex FR Redding Adve 20-00.50
7 Rodriguez, Patty SO Hamilton Cit 19-07.00


Event 45 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 O'reilly, Samantha JR Happy Camp 81-06
2 Rodriguez, Tina SR Williams 80-08
3 Vargas, Enereida SR Butte Valley 79-07
4 Noronen, Piia SR Butte Valley 72-09


Event 47 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Duran, Jessica FR Dunsmuir 74-09
2 Powers, Jessica SO Loyalton 72-08
3 Osborne, Wanda FR Loyalton 63-09
4 Fox, Michelle SO Hamilton Cit 61-09
5 Loveridge, Emily FR Loyalton 59-10
6 Ball, Jasmine SO Providence C 56-11
7 Elloway, Natasha FR Redding Adve 55-02


Sac Joaquin Division I
Rank Lists
May 16 & 18th @ Cordova HS
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Xavier, Kayla 12 Johansen 42-06.50
2 Alhoo, Jackie SO St. Mary's 40-04.00
3 Hammar, Rachel Jr Buhach Colon 40-02.00
4 Uribe, Heather SO St. Mary's 36-07.00
5 Rithy, Ieckina SO Stagg 36-07.00
6 Williams, Courtenay Jr Monterey Trail 36-03.00
7 Guerrieri, Lauren Sr Davis HS 35-10.00
8 Thompson, Danielle 12 Armijo High Scho 35-07.75
9 Monk, Brittany Sr Florin 35-07.00
10 Brown, Amy So Golden Valle 35-00.00
11 Glover, Kenya Jr Laguna Creek 34-02.00
12 Okungbowa, Iziegbe Sr Monterey Trail 34-01.00
13 Lee, Tabitha Jr Turlock 33-11.00
14 Runner, Teneisha Sr Pitman 33-09.00
15 Wallace, Tommisha JR Stagg 33-07.50
16 Folau, Ana Fr Florin 33-07.00
17 Lea'ea, Tessa 9 CHA 33-00.00
18 Salazar, Lindsay LODI 32-11.50
19 Trammell, Holly CHA 32-11.25
20 Brown, Ashley LIN 32-10.25
21 Kane, Johanna 12 Downey 32-09.00
22 Stevens, Danaca 12 Vacaville HS 32-05.75
23 Poole, Ciaesha TRA 31-08.00
24 Haynes, Shannon Sr Golden Valle 31-07.50
25 Smith, Jasmine Sr Elk Grove HS 31-07.50
26 Whitney, Rebecca 12 Davis 31-06.00
27 Moody, Jeanette 10 Vacaville HS 31-05.25
28 Venture, Brittney Sr Franklin-EG 31-04.00
29 Morris, Kendall 11 Beyer 31-03.50
30 Ruhe, Fabia 12 Vintage High Sch 29-03.00
31 O'Byrne, Maria 9 Napa High School 28-04.50
32 Machado, Jessi Fr Kennedy 27-05.50
33 Rivera, Monica Napa High School 27-02.50

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Guerrieri, Lauren Sr Davis HS 141-02
2 Xavier, Kayla 12 Johansen 138-03
3 Morris, Kendall 11 Beyer 127-07
4 Hammar, Rachel Jr Buhach Colon 119-11
5 Rithy, Ieckina SO Stagg 113-07.50
6 Kane, Johanna 12 Downey 109-00
7 Diagganio, Mia LIN 106-00.50
8 Moody, Jeanette 10 Vacaville HS 103-06
9 Smith, Jasmine Sr Elk Grove HS 102-10.25
10 Whitney, Rebecca 12 Davis 102-02
11 Fraijo, Alyssa FR St. Mary's 101-08
12 Williams, Courtenay Jr Monterey Trail 101-05
13 Folau, Ana Fr Florin 99-07
14 Uribe, Heather SO St. Mary's 99-00.50
15 Ortiz, Vanessa Fr St. Francis 97-11
16 Rigamoto, Sausehuli SO McNair 96-04
17 Trammell, Holly CHA 95-04.50
18 Fanaika, Elie Jr Florin 95-00
19 Bowles, Lizzie LODI 94-02
20 Ruhe, Fabia 12 Vintage High Sch 91-00
21 Lee, Tabitha Jr Turlock 90-03
22 Robinson, Trina Jr Pitman 87-10.50
23 Thompson, Danielle 12 Armijo High Scho 87-02
24 Schafer, Stacy LODI 87-00.50
25 Moore, Bethany Fr Merced 86-08
26 Ferragamo, Brooke Fr Davis HS 86-04.50
27 Sasloff, Stephanie 12 Vintage High Sch 85-05
28 Manier, Vanessa LODI 84-11
29 Torix, LayCe 12 Vacaville HS 83-00
30 Venture, Brittney Sr Franklin-EG 82-07.50
31 Brown, Amy So Golden Valle 81-05.50
32 Dumas, Allison Fr Davis HS 81-01

North Section D1 Finals
Friday May 18th @ Central Valley HS
Event 53 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Carr, Arianna SO Central Vall 97-10
2 Ball, Megan SO Anderson 88-01
3 Woodmansee, Katie SO Chico 85-09
4 Snyder, Angie SO Red Bluff 75-00
5 Marcum, Catrina FR Oroville 74-09
6 Allen, Catie SO Yreka 74-01
7 Stevens, Ashley SO Red Bluff 72-11
8 Coats, Jenna FR Foothill 72-02


Event 55 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Turner, Ashley JR West Valley 122-09
2 Unger, Becky SR West Valley 122-02
3 Bright, Toni JR Foothill 112-00
4 Lovitt, Jenna JR Yreka 100-02
5 Zempel, Amanda JR Enterprise 99-09
6 Ridge, Cheryl JR Oroville 93-11
7 Christensen, Shawna JR Pleasant Val 92-04
8 Rocha, Mercedes SR Corning 92-02


Event 49 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Carr, Arianna SO Central Vall 31-05.50
2 Mckenzie, Charly FR Central Vall 30-11.00
3 Stevens, Ashley SO Red Bluff 30-01.00
4 Williams, Jasmine SO Corning 29-08.00
5 Emmerson, Courtney FR Enterprise 29-02.00
6 Sikora, Tomi FR West Valley 28-08.00
7 Stickney, Mckenzie FR Enterprise 28-04.00
8 Marcum, Catrina FR Oroville 27-10.00


Event 51 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Porter, Jazmin FR Shasta 35-01.50
2 Royall, Hannah SR Pleasant Val 33-10.50
3 Turner, Ashley JR West Valley 33-08.50
4 Ridge, Cheryl JR Oroville 33-08.00
5 Jin, Jamie JR Enterprise 32-09.50
6 Christensen, Shawna JR Pleasant Val 32-03.00
7 Rohwer, Kia SR Anderson 31-06.50
8 Mally, Jasmine JR West Valley 31-05.00

CIF-Southern Section
Masters Meet Program
Cerritos College - Friday, May 25th, 2007
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
National H.S: 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)
CIF-SS Best: 53-07.25 5/21/1983 Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)
State Qual: 40-10
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bonner, Jessica 12 Chaparral 38-09.50
2 Berg, Alexa 12 Notre Dame/SO 39-01.75
3 Hays, Renee 11 Bishop Amat 39-04.00
4 Chafeh, Jane 12 Notre Dame/Riv/s 39-04.50
5 Loya, Teresa 9 St Jsph /ss 39-06.00
6 Agwuenu, Ify 12 Ayala 39-08.00
7 Ashley, Whitney 12 North J.W. 40-01.25
8 Aliimatafitafi, Stephanie 11 Paramount/ss 42-06.00
9 Fraser, Hilary 12 El Toro 44-00.75
Alternates
1 Kovar, Kayla 10 Burroughs/Ridg/s 38-07.50
2 Franklin, Maddie 11 Arroyo Grande 38-03.00

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
National H.S: 188-04 5/20/1994 Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA)
CIF-SS Best: 182-06 5/24/2003 Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)
State Qual: 134-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bader, Kathleen 12 Nipomo 126-11
2 Garza, Marisa 12 Paso Robles/ss 128-07
3 Laich, Katie 12 Esperanza 131-06
4 Snyder, Heather 11 Saugus 132-05
5 Weinrich, Christine 12 Arroyo Grande 134-01
6 Morgan, Claire 12 Ventura 134-04
7 Bonner, Jessica 12 Chaparral 142-07
8 Kovar, Kayla 10 Burroughs/Ridg/s 146-00
9 Fraser, Hilary 12 El Toro 154-03
Alternates
1 Agwuenu, Ify 12 Ayala 124-01
2 Butler, Rachel 11 Calvary Ch(D 124-00

Central Area
Championships
Mt. Whitney HS - Wednesday, May 9th, 2007

Women Discus Throw
# Name Year School Finals
1 Parker, Kelly Lemoore 113-05
2 Alford, Kim El Diamante 112-10
3 Pankey, Kiley Mt. Whitney 109-05
4 Ainley, Sarah Golden West 106-04
5 Bankston, Connie El Diamante 104-06
6 Weatherly, Melanie Redwood 98-11
7 Tuairau, Rachel Delano 98-09
8 Pierro, Kassaundria Granite Hill 87-11
9 Sarabia, Amanda Golden West 85-00
10 Winn, Wendy Golden West 84-08
11 Martinez, Naria Mt. Whitney 82-08
12 Ochoa, Malissa Redwood 82-01
13 Silva, Janell Mt. Whitney 78-03
14 Ford, Hermajesty Sanger 76-01
15 Gutierrez, Thelma Golden West 72-08
16 Trujillo, Rebecca El Diamante 65-06

Women Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals
1 Alford, Kim El Diamante 35-07.00
2 Ellis, Brittni Golden West 33-06.50
3 Pankey, Kiley Mt. Whitney 33-04.50
4 Parker, Kelly Lemoore J33-04.50
5 Gutierrez, Thelma Golden West 32-00.00
6 Tuairau, Rachel Delano 31-01.50
7 Trujillo, Rebecca El Diamante 30-05.00
8 Ainley, Sarah Golden West 29-11.00
9 Cardoza, Hannah Tulare Western 29-04.00
10 Martinez, Naria Mt. Whitney 28-02.25
11 Sarabia, Amanda Golden West 28-02.00
12 Silva, Janell Mt. Whitney 28-00.75
13 Gines, Veronica Sanger 27-10.50
14 Winn, Wendy Golden West 27-04.00
15 Hernandez, Rebecca Tulare Western 27-02.00
16 Ford, Hermajesty Sanger 27-00.00
17 Garsa, Antoinette Tulare Union 26-03.25
18 Weatherly, Melanie Redwood 25-06.00

North Area
Championships
Clovis East HS - Wednesday, May 9th, 2007
Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals
1 Destanie Yabrough Clovis East 42-03.5
2 Tasha Firestone Clovis West 39-02.5
3 Carlie Walters Buchanan 38-09.5
4 Janae Coffee Clovis West 37-03
5 Natalie Mazoni Madera 36-06
6 Joana Hames Clovis High 32-06.5
7 Jes Daly Buchanan 31-11
8 Amber Leer Clovis High 31-10.5
9 Breanna Keller Bullard 31-02
10 Heather Linch Central 31-02
11 Janeen Miller Clovis High 30-09.5
12 Brittney Cups FR esno 30-07
13 Alyssa Bane Buchanan 30-02
14 Cheniqua Amadi Edison 30-00
15 Gabey Boyd Bullard 29-09.5
16 Sam Daly Buchanan 29-00
17 Megan Blanchard Sjm 28-11
18 Korina Gonzalez Madera 27-09


Girls Discus
# Name Year School Finals
1 Jasmine Steward Mclane 118-10
2 Karina Gonzalez Madera 116-10
3 Janae Coffee Clovis West 116-04
4 Jennika Farley Buchanan 114-08
5 Brittney Cups FR esno 112-07
6 Janeen Miller Clovis High 109-00


Sierra Sequoia
Championships
Coalinga HS - Wednesday, May 9th, 2007
Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Sanchez, Rosario Selma 50-05.00 48-03.50 10
2 Jelmini, Anna Shafter 42-01.00 41-08.50 8
3 Scott, Essence Fowler 35-06.25 35-03.25 6
4 Abby, Bloetscher Exeter 34-11.50 33-10.50 4
5 Tuuamalemalo, Carey Taft 36-06.50 32-07.00 2
6 Sefo, Salvation Taft 30-00.50 31-05.00 1


Girls Discus Throw
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Jelmini, Anna Shafter 150-09 141-04 10
2 Sanchez, Rosario Selma 134-06 123-04 8
3 Tuuamalemalo, Carey Taft 125-07 110-05 6
4 Scott, Essence Fowler 111-09 109-01.50 4
5 Gomez, Kim Corcoran 108-10 99-10 2
6 Vallejo, Olivia Caruthers 97-09 96-04 1


Central Sequoia League Finals
Exeter HS - Wednesday, May 2nd, 2007

Event 61 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Sanchez, Rosario SR Selma 46-07.00
2 Abby, Bloetscher JR Exeter 34-11.50
3 Gomez, Kim SO Corcoran 32-05.25
4 Loera, Cynthia JR Corcoran 30-10.50
5 Holland, Nikole FR Exeter 30-01.00
6 Nikbakht, Breanne SR Exeter 28-03.50
7 Supulveda, Maria SO Coalinga 26-03.50
8 Degadillo, Laura SO Dinuba 24-11.00
9 Espinosa, Anyssa JR Selma 23-08.50
10 Harrington, Samantha JR Kingsburg 23-05.50
11 Ramirez, Jillian SO Kingsburg 23-02.00
12 Moreno, Eileen Dinuba 22-04.00
13 Marroquin, Nicolette JR Selma 20-10.25
14 Lopez, Stephanie SO Corcoran 15-04.00
15 Nino, Briana JR Kingsburg 2-11.25


Event 57 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Sanchez, Rosario SR Selma 111-09
2 Gomez, Kim SO Corcoran 99-08
3 Loera, Cynthia JR Corcoran 88-01
4 Abby, Bloetscher JR Exeter 78-07
5 Cisneros, Elvia SR Selma 78-04
6 Nikbakht, Breanne SR Exeter 77-06
7 Harrington, Samantha JR Kingsburg 70-10
8 Espinosa, Anyssa JR Selma 67-05
9 Ramirez, Jillian SO Kingsburg 67-04
10 Akers, Sara FR Exeter 65-00
11 Ceja, Jenette SO Corcoran 62-05
12 Marroquin, Nicolette JR Selma 59-05
13 Holland, Nikole FR Exeter 58-00
14 Sanchez, Elizabeth SO Corcoran 57-05
15 Serrano, Anali FR Dinuba 52-09
16 Martinez, Patricia FR Dinuba 45-03

jordan retro

Trying to get my commenting in before I have my hands full!

The comments to this entry are closed.

July 2007

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Knit-Alongs







Swaps